DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY

ADMINISTRATION

MichaelPinkston
Michael Pinkston
Superintendent
JimBazar_WEB
Dr. Jim Bazar
Director of Campus Operations
CollinMadison
Collin Madison
Secondary Principal
DSC_5786-4
Trudie Elmer
Curriculum Director & Secondary Assistant Principal
LisaJacobs_WEB
Lisa Jacobs
Elementary & Intermediate Principal
TeresaReeck
Teresa Reeck
Elementary & Intermediate Assistant Principal
AbbyEsparza
Abby Esparza
Preschool Director
VickyBock_WEB
Vicky Bock
Assistant Preschool Director
RustyBentley_WEB
Rusty Bentley
Dean of Students & Guidance Counselor
JeremyWentrcek_WEB
Jeremy Wentrcek
Athletic Director

administration staff

CrissyMcDonald
Crissy McDonald
Assistant to Superintendent
DSC_1793
Renee Allsup
Assistant to Director of Campus Operations & Campus Receptionist
DSC_5650-3
Jon Garcia
Assistant to Secondary Principals & Registrar
NicoleMacMillan
Nicole MacMillan
Assistant to Elementary & Intermediate Principal
LisaKaminski_WEB
Lisa Kaminski
Assistant to Athletic Director
DSC_5657-2
Timi Rathmell
Nurse
GinnyGomes_WEB
Ginny Gomes
Teacher Aide

ADMISSIONS

SusanCovarrubia
Susan Covarrubia
Admissions Director
MariluMercado_WEB
Marilu Mercado
K12 Online School Director

development

Heidi_WEB-SQ
Heidi Martin
Development Director

communications

DSC_5732-2
Bobby Haney
Communications Director
DSC_5705-3
Kryssi Ajcip
Communications Assistant

business office

DSC_5787-7
Bill Patton
Chief Financial Officer
WendyGilliland_WEB
Wendy Gilliland
Finance Manager
DeborahGallardo
Debra Gallardo
Accounts Payable
JessicaPerez_WEB
Jessica Perez
Accounts Receivable
KeishaHeath_WEB
Keisha Heath
HR/Payroll Analyst

athletics

DSC_6887
Jeremy Wentrcek
Athletic Director, Varsity Head Football Coach, Track Assistant Coach
DSC_8921-1
Keith Brooks
Assistant Athletic Director, Varsity Boys Basketball and Football Assistant Coach
DSC_6882-2
Matt Garza
MS Athletic Director, MS Football & Basketball Coach, Assistant Track Coach, P.E. 5th-6th
DSC_6862
Andrew Anderson
JV Football Head Coach, Assistant Track Coach
DSC_6853
Paul Harris
Varsity Football Assistant Coach
DSC_6896-2
Brittany Larew
Varsity Volleyball Head Coach, Elementary P.E. Aide
DSC_6898-2
Lily Williams
Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach
DSC_7487
Andrew Medina
MS Volleyball Head Coach, MS Girls Basketball Head Coach
DSC_7500-2
Ellice Frazier
MS Volleyball Assistant Coach
DSC_7288
Lisa Kaminski
Varsity Cheer Head Coach, MS Cheer Assistant Coach
DSC_7294
Kryssi Ajcip
MS Cheer Head Coach, Varsity Cheer Assistant Coach
DSC_6138-2
Dianalynn Ouellette
Varsity & MS Cross Country Head Coach, Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
DSC_9014-2
Sebastian Diaz
Varsity Soccer Coach
DSC_5765-7
Patti Grossman
PE K–12
DSC_5592-7
Cory Mundy
P.E. 5th-6th

facilities

MikeCastaneda
Mike Castaneda
Facilities Director
GeorgeCardenas_WEB
George Cardenas
Full-Time Facilities
OmarAcosta_WEB
Omar Acosta
Facilities

SPECIALTY TEACHERS

DSC_5601-3
Elizabeth McAlester
MS & HS Choir
TrinettaAnthony_WEB
Trinetta Anthony
Art K–12th
RhondaStassen_WEB
Rhonda Stassen
Art 6–12
DSC_5592-7
Cory Mundy
Drama 5th-12th
ColleenPetty_WEB
Colleen Petty
Music K–6th
ShawnMesser
Shawn Messer
Band Director 6th–12th
DSC_5705-3
Kryssi Ajcip
Yearbook
MattGarza
Matt Garza
Computer K–7th
MonicaJackson_WEB
Monica Jackson
Librarian

s.o.a.r. staff

KimNelson_WEB
Kim Nelson
S.O.A.R. Director
DSC_5750-7
Mike Townsend
S.O.A.R. Assistant
DSC_5740-7
Jaime Bailey
S.O.A.R. Assistant
KristiPhillips_WEB
Kristi Phillips
S.O.A.R. Assistant

secondary

DSC_5633-3
Ashlee Garcia
English 7th, 8th, 10th
DSC_5712-2
Marcia Voigt
English 9th, 11th, 12th
DSC_5799-3
Stuart Holmes
Social Studies 7th-9th
DSC_8980
Katie Deering
Social Studies 10th–11th
DSC_5786-4
Trudie Elmer
Dual Credit Calculus & College Algebra
CourtneyBryand
Courtney Thompson
Math 7th-11th
EmilySimons
Emily Simons
Math 8th-12th, National Honors Society
DSC_5601-5
Elizabeth McAlester
Bible 7th & 8th
PhilMcDonald
Phillip McDonald
Bible 9th–11th
DSC_5541-3
Dr. Sharm Davis
Science 9th & 12th, Science Dept. Head, National Honors Society
VickiCorey
Vicki Corey
Science 10th-11th, Engineering
KristiPhillips_WEB
Kristi Phillips
Chemistry
DanetteGonzales
Danette Gonzalez
Science 7th-8th, Spanish K-8th
ElenaFabiano
Elena Rivera
Spanish 9th-11th
SusanCovarrubia
Susan Covarrubia
Speech 11th, Bible 12th
NorfiliaDeAlejandro_WeB
Norfilia De Alejandro
American Sign Language 9th-11th
SharonMcGilvra_WEB
Sharon McGilvra
Computer 7th, 8th, 12th, STEM

intermediate

JillOBryant_WEB
Jill O'Bryant
5th Grade Teacher
DSC_5559-6
Mary Foster
5th Grade Teacher
ElisaReeckGarza
Elisa Garza
6th Grade Teacher
JeffNanny_WEB
Dr. Jeff Nanney
6th Grade Teacher

elementary

CourtneyMumme
Courtney Mumme
Kindergarten
AnnReedWEB
Ann Reed
Kindergarten
CindyWentrcek_WEB
Cindy Wentrcek
Kindergarten
LaurenLooney_WEB
Lauren Looney
1st Grade Teacher
LisaMorales_WEB
Lisa Morales
1st Grade Teacher
DSC_0677
Janice Salzman
1st Grade Teacher
AmandaPuente
Amanda Puente
2nd Grade Teacher
DSC_0701
Amy Leonard
2nd Grade Teacher
LeahBaumgartner
Leah Baumgartner
3rd Grade Teacher
RuthHumbert_WEB
Ruth Humbert
3rd Grade Teacher
NatashaMankin_WEB
Natasha Mankin
4th Grade Teacher
DSC_5769-2
Elizabeth Rockwell
4th Grade Teacher

preschool

AbbyEsparza
Abby Esparza
Preschool Director
VickyBock_WEB
Vicky Bock
Assistant Preschool Director
JenniferNandin_WEB
Jennifer Nandin
Preschool Admissions